LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS – XI (2014-16)

                                       RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIDYAPITH, PURULIA

HIGHER SECONDARY SECTION (SCIENCE STREAM)

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS – XI (2014-16)

Admission to class-XI for the candidates is to be ensured by making initial payment of Rs. 20,000/- as fees at the Vidyapith cash office on 12th June or before 14th June, 2014 (between 10 am & 12 noon and 3 pm & 5 pm).

 The students enlisted below are requested to meet the Headmaster on the day of admission (mentioned above) for submission of Admit Card of the Admission Test and School Leaving Certificate/ Transfer Certificate / Character Certificate in ORIGINAL at the School Office and collect a slip of approval from the Headmaster before payment in the cash office.

The date and time of Admission will be intimated to the students of the waiting list at the appropriate time if the selected students fail to take Admission as per the schedule.

After the initial payment in the cash office the students are asked to go to the BOYS’ STORE adjacent to the school for placing order for school uniform. They are requested to produce the payment receipt wherever necessary in Vidyapith.

 Direct Admission 

Sl Roll Name of the Students Sl Roll Name of the Students Sl Roll Name of the Students
1 546 Dibya Kanti Golui 4 564 Santanu Mahata 7 581 Subhranil Mishra
2 561 Arnab Majee 5 563 Sourav Kundu (OBC) 8 580 Arani Paul
3 557 Anirban Debnath (OBC) 6 573 Subhrangshu Bit 9 569 Soumya Deep Samanta

 Selected boys based on Admission Test 

Sl

Roll

Name of the Students

Sl

Roll

Name of the Students

Sl

Roll

Name of the Students

1

747

Hari Sadhan Ghosh

23

608

Golap Chatterjee

45

550

Aniruddha Rana

2

651

Pritam Chakraborty

24

622

Chandradeep Roy

46

671

Rahul Sen

3

585

Rishav Chatterjee

25

588

Bhaswar Chakraborty

47

576

Arnab Mondal

4

545

Binayak Barik

26

589

Subhajit Saha (SC)

48

659

Arka Ganguly

5

597

Atalanta Bag

27

553

Nilotpal Patra

49

583

Soumen Mandal (OBC)

6

745

Satyajyoti Achar

28

560

Arnob Kumar De

50

599

Soham Seth

7

692

Debarpan De

29

738

Apurba Mahato

51

601

Anirban Roy

8

586

Anurag Sarkar

30

600

Dhrubadyuti Dutta (OBC)

52

602

Ayan Ghosh

9

587

Sandip Deyasi (OBC)

31

752

Subhrabesh Dutta

53

662

Somick Karmakar

10

658

Nilabjanayan Bera

32

590

Ritwik Bhattacharya

54

675

Rajib Gupta

11

683

Ivan Dutta

33

704

Monmoy Molla (OBC)

55

693

Dipanjan Kamiliya

12

562

Arnab Makhal

34

728

Suman Purkait

56

726

Pratanu Mahapatra

13

598

Sayandip Chakraborty

35

640

Anjan Paramanik

57

567

Md. Nuruzzaman

14

565

Kounteyo Roy Chowdhury

36

694

Shyamal Das (OBC)

58

634

Sangram Singhamahapatra

15

604

Ankur Roy

37

757

Abhoy Mahato

59

670

Saroj Tripathy

16

676

Sougata Pal

38

555

Biswarup Patra

60

571

Subhajit Sarkar

17

716

Biswamitra Mitra

39

649

Rudranil Roy

61

579

Apalak Bala

18

732

Subhendu Karmakar (SC)

40

707

Soumya Dafadar

62

668

Debanshu Ray Choudhuri

19

669

Amit Pal

41

549

Soham Sau

63

603

Pratim Banerjee

20

689

Ankit Gandhi

42

697

Shirshendu Nayek

64

703

Biplab Ghosh

21

724

Sourav Barman (SC)

43

742

Subhadip Santra

65

733

Sudin Chandra Guria

22

566

Aditya Chowdhury

44

543

Bhabani Malakar (OBC)

66

653

Subrata Mohanta

 Waiting List 

Sl

Roll

Name of the Students

Sl

Roll

Name of the Students

Sl

Roll

Name of the Students

1

712

Santanu Pal

7

754

Subha Ganguly

13

660

Nandan Roy

2

638

Somnath Mondal (SC)

8

541

Prithu Halder

14

696

Amar Nath Kundu

3

695

Shubhangan Das

9

661

Sayantan Ghosh

15

737

Arnab Ghosh

4

709

Partha Sarathi Mondal

10

673

Prasenjit Gorai (OBC)

16

749

Mitodru Chakraborty

5

628

Samrat Sen

11

765

Rishav Ghosh (OBC)

17

572

Moinak Bhattacharya

6

739

Monojit Patra

12

637

Apurba Roy

18

644

Dipten Autta

Note:

  1. Students are to reach Vidyapith hostel by 3 pm on 25th June, 2014, Wednesday, positively.
  2. Classes will begin from 27th June, 2014, Friday.
  3. No concession in initial payment for taking Admission to class XI will be allowed.
  4. Directly Admitted students are asked to reach the Hostel on 25/06/14 (Wednesday) by 10-00 a.m. and submit Admit Card of the Admission Test &Transfer Certificate in original in the School Office within 11 a.m. before going to their hostel. Guardian’s signature in the Admission Register is a must to ensure admission. They are also asked to place order for school uniform if required.

Sd/-                                                    Sd/-

Date: 07/06/2014      (Swami Shaktipradananda)      (Swami Jnanalokananda)

Headmaster                                  Secretary

N  O  T  I  C  E  (for the selected candidates)

SL. NO.

PARTICULARS

DATE & TIME

1.

Date & Time of Admission :- 12th June to 14th June, 2014 from 10 a.m. to 12 noon & 3 pm to 5 pm.

2.

Amount to be submitted during admission :- (between 12-06-2014 & 14-06-2014) Rs. 20,000/- (by Cash) Rupees Twenty Thousand only.

3.

Date of Arrival in Hostel :- 25-06-2014(Wednesday)by 3 p.m.

4.

Classes begin :- 27-06-2014 (Fri) at 10.30 a.m.
N.B. :- Results of Admission Test may be informed over Phone (Nos. 03252-883, 877) on 10-06-2014 from 12 noon to 3 p.m. or, through Website : www.rkmvpurulia.org from 12 noon.

 Note: The guardians of Class – XI selected students are hereby directed to submit the School Leaving Certificate/Transfer Certificate/Character Certificate in original at the School Office and take a slip of approval from the Head Master before payment in the Cash Office between 12th June, 2014 & 14th June, 2014.

                                                                                              Sd/-

Date : 07-06-2014                                          (Swami Shaktipradananda)

                                                                                      Headmaster